欢迎来到中学英语教学资源网|嘉兴英语教学网!本站永久网址:www.jxenglish.com | 新会员注册 | 会员登录 | 会员中心 | 给我留言 | 换背景 |

试题下载

同步辅导

备课中心

高考辅导

英语语法

在线组卷

英文荟萃
| 频道首页 | 高考真题 | 全真模拟 | 名校模拟 | 综合练习 | 高一测试上 | 高一测试下 | 高二测试上 | 高二测试下 | 高三测试上 | 高三测试下 |
◆ 您现在的位置: 嘉兴英语教学网 >> 试题下载 >> 高考模拟 >> 试题信息:2016浙江省高考压轴卷英语试题(含解析)
2016浙江省高考压轴卷英语试题(含解析)

2016 浙江省高考压轴卷
英语
本试卷分第Ⅰ卷 (选择题) 和第Ⅱ卷 (非选择题) 两部分。共120分。考试时间为120分钟。
第 I 卷
第一部分:英语知识运用(共两节,满分30分)
第一节:单项填空(共20小题;每小题0.5分,满分10分)
从A、B、C和D四个选项中,选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。
1.—Would it bother you if I turn up the radio?
   —________.Lisa is sleeping.
   A.That's all right       B.I'm afraid so
   C.I suppose not       D.It doesn't matter
2.The ________ task in the disaster area is to prevent the outbreak of infectious diseases as well as providing water and food.
   A.casual        B.attractive      C.primary      D.simple
3.You'd better pull your car over to the side of the road if you ________ answer a phone call.
   A.must         B.will          C.can          D.may
4.The factories are staying open all weekend to try to meet the customers' ________ for this product.
   A.principle        B.standard        C.pressure     D.demand
5.The two flu cases,________ occurred a week ago,were caused by H7N9 virus.
   A.the first of what      B.the first of them
   C.the first of which      D.the first of whom
6.—Could you tell me the way to ________ Johnsons,please?
   —Sorry,we don't have ________ Johnson here in the village.
   A.the; the       B.the; a      C./; the       D.the; /
7.—I really admire the people full of ________.I'm always tired.
   —You'd better take more exercise.
   A.power        B.strength    C.force         D.energy
8.Busy as the man is,he ________ every weekend to staying with his wife and children.
   A.picks         B.spends     C.devotes       D.takes
9.Shanghai and Nanjing are among the most important cities in China ________ their size and population.
   A.in favor of     B.in case of      C.in honor of      D.in terms of
10.Could I speak to ________ is in charge of International Sales,please?
   A.anyone        B.someone       C.whoever      D.no matter who
11.Poor preparations and shortage of equipment ________ their failure of climbing to the top of the mountain.
   A.resulted from     B.brought out
   C.accounted for   D.approved of
12.________ the loud noise going on in the classroom,I can hardly ________ on my lessons.
   A.As; put    B.As; concentrate    C.With; rely   D.With; concentrate
13.Charles Bolden,head of NASA,________ that humans will walk on another planet in his lifetime.
   A.desires       B.predicts       C.wishes      D.approves
14.Don't worry.I've just sent an ambulance to you.They ________ be there any second.
   A.could         B.might         C.would       D.should
15.He can't help ________ the happy life when he was a child.
   A.to look back upon        B.look back upon
   C.looking back upon    D.looking back
16.Generally speaking,prices of daily goods________through the Internet are lower than store prices.
   A.to buy      B.are bought      C.buying     D.bought
17.—Let's go to find our manager in his office.
    —It's so late at night.He________ be there.Let's make it another day.
   A.can't          B.needn't
   C.mustn't          D.ought not to have been
18.Do you like ________ when someone speaks to you without looking at you?
   A.that          B.him         C.it         D.those
19.Before driving into the city,you are required to get your car ________.
   A.washed        B.wash      C.washing      D.to wash
20.—Is online education going to replace the traditional schools?
    —________.Schools are here to stay,because they are much more than just book learning.
   A.Forget it      B.I doubt it       C.That's it     D.Take it easy

第二节: 完形填空(共20小题:每小题1分, 满分20分)
阅读下面短文,掌握其大意, 然后从21-40各题所给的四个选项(A、B、C和D)中,
选出最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该选项标号涂黑。
   My grandparents lived in a town in Michigan.Every summer I stayed with them as a young child.I came from the city but loved the small  21  they lived in.People knew everyone else,their kids,their pets and their ancestors.The bond with them  22  to grow as I grew older.
   My grandma was  23  at making something exciting by hand.She would make little sandwiches and we'd have tea parties.She'd  24  flowers and carefully tend them.She'd  25  sweaters for her grandchildren as well as making beautiful  26  for each one.I remember the small thimble(顶针) she would use while doing her needlework. 27  her thimble on her finger,she'd remark,“I wouldn't want to sew without one.”
   A few years ago my grandma  28  at the age of 91.After attending her funeral,I realized how  29  our lives had changed.I missed her very much.
When my birthday came,I was feeling  30  because there was no card from my grandma.But what happened later made me feel that she was  31  that special day with me.While I was arranging some  32  pillows that my grandma had made,I  33  felt something inside one pillow.It was small and  34 .I moved the object to a seam(接缝) and I carefully opened it.To my  35 ,out came a tiny silver thimble!
   How  36  I was to find something that had been a part of her.Not realizing it had fallen off her finger,my grandma  37  it in that little pillow for me.I carefully laid the thimble along with the other things I had  38  over the years,which reminded me of the pleasant  39  of her.
   I heated the tea kettle and made some  40 ,using my best china,as my grandma always did,and enjoyed my tea and my grandma's thimble.What a wonderful birthday that was!
21.A.building         B.town        C.house         D.cottage
22.A.managed        B.intended    C.stopped       D.continued
23.A.good            B.angry       C.mad          D.poor
24.A.watch           B.pick        C.plant          D.cut
25.A.mend           B.knit         C.wash          D.buy
26.A.books           B.houses     C.bikes          D.quilts
27.A.Placing         B.Buying      C.Collecting       D.Removing
28.A.called on     B.fell ill       C.passed away   D.dropped in
29.A.slightly         B.quickly      C.shamefully   D.slowly
30.A.surprised        B.worried     C.excited         D.upset
31.A.sharing          B.thinking     C.planning       D.wasting
32.A.tiresome         B.ugly        C.colorful        D.broken
33.A.eagerly          B.suddenly    C.carelessly     D.gladly
34.A.neat             B.difficult      C.soft          D.hard
35.A.delight           B.embarrassment
    C.disappointment   D.sadness
36.A.ashamed      B.proud        C.happy       D.clever
37.A.mixed            B.sewed       C.hid          D.stored
38.A.learned          B.designed     C.saved        D.collected
39.A.memory          B.book        C.letter         D.clothes
40.A.cookies           B.meals       C.tea          D.coffee
第二部分:阅读理解(第一节20小题,第二节5小题;每小题2分,满分50分)
第一节:阅读下列短文,从每题所给的四个选项(A、B、C和D)中,选出最佳选项,并在答题纸上将该项选项的标号涂黑。
A
   The Golden Gate Bridge in San Francisco,California is one of the world's most beautiful bridges.It is also one of the most visited places in the world.Vehicles(车辆)cross the bridge an average of 41 million times each year.More than 1800 hundred million vehicles have used the bridge since it opened more than 70 years ago.
   The bridge was painted “International Orange” because that color went well with the natural surroundings.The color also is easier to see in the heavy fog that often covers the area.But the Golden Gate Bridge was not named for its orange color.It was named for the body of water that it crosses,the Golden Gate Strait.
   The Golden Gate Strait is the entrance to the San Francisco Bay from the Pacific Ocean.The Golden Gate Bridge links the city of San Francisco with Marin County,California.
   Planning for the bridge began in the 1920s when the area around San Francisco was growing.People living in the area needed another way to get to the city besides small ferries(渡船).
   Joseph Strauss was the chief engineer for the project.Work began in 1934.Mr.Strauss demanded the strongest safety protections in the history of bridge building.These included the first use of “hard hats” to protect the workers' heads and special glasses to protect their eyes.
   A special safety net was suspended(挂)under the bridge.This net saved the lives of 19 men during the construction.However,11 other workers were killed when they fell from the bridge through the net.Still,this was a new safety record for the time.
   The Golden Gate Bridge opened in 1937.It extends 1280 meters across the water.The total length is 2737 meters.It was the largest suspension bridge(吊桥)in the world until 1964.That is when the Verrazano Narrows Bridge opened in New York City.Today,the Golden Gate Bridge is the ninth longest suspension bridge in the world.
41.The Golden Gate Bridge was named after ________.
   A.the local climate
   B.the color of a paint
   C.the strait it crosses
   D.its natural surroundings
42.How did people cross the Golden Gate Strait before the bridge was built?
   A.By plane.    B.By boat.       C.By road.        D.By train.
43.The purpose of suspending a special safety net is to ________.
   A.protect the environment
   B.make construction easier
   C.prevent workers from falling
   D.save building materials from falling
44.What do we know about Joseph Strauss?
   A.He attached importance to the workers' safety.
   B.His safety measures were not of practical value.
   C.He built the first suspension bridge in the world.
   D.He demanded strong measures to ensure the safety of the bridge.
45.The passage is written to ________.
   A.invite readers to San Francisco
   B.introduce the Golden Gate Bridge
   C.describe how the Golden Gate Bridge was built
   D.tell the story of an engineer called Joseph Strauss
B
   A.Purpose and definition.
   In order to protect the parks,parkways,recreational facilities and the protecting  areas within  the city from injury  or damage,these regulations are made.The term “park”,as later used in this chapter,shall include all grounds,structures and watercourses which are or may be located within any area offered to the public use as a park,parkway,recreation facility,walking trail or conservancy district in the city.
   B.Specific regulations.
   (1)Littering forbidden.No person shall throw away any rubbish,refuse,earth or other material in any park.
   (2)Sound devices.No person shall operate or play any amplifying (放大的)system unless specific authority is first obtained from the Common Council.
   (3)Pets.Dogs,cats,or other pets are forbidden in all city parks,unless permitted by the Parks and Recreation Board.Excepted from the forbidding are animals specifically trained to assist the disabled.
   (4)Bill posting(张贴传单).No person shall post,paste,fasten,paint or attach any bill,notice,sign or advertising matter upon any structure,tree or other natural object in any park,except park regulations and other signs authorized by the Common Council.
   (5)Throwing stones and missiles(投掷物) forbidden.No person shall throw stones or other missiles in or into any park.
   (6)Removal of park equipment forbidden.No person shall remove benches,seats,tables or other park equipment from any park.
   (7)Trapping.No person shall trap in any park unless specific written authority is first obtained from the Common Council.
   (8)Making of fires.No person shall start or maintain a fire except in personal grills or specific fireplaces.Personal grills shall be used in specific picnic areas only.All fires should be thoroughly extinguished before you leave the area.Unburned fuel and ashes shall be got rid of in such a manner as to prevent damage to any park property(财产).
   (9)Protection of park property.No person shall kill,injure or disturb or attempt to injure or disturb waterfowl,birds or animals,wild or domestic,within any park.No person shall climb any tree or remove flowers or fruit,wild or cultivated,or break,cut down,trample upon,remove or in any manner injure,deface,write upon or ill use any tree,shrub,flower,flower bed,turf,soil,sand,fountain,ornament,building,structure,apparatus,bench,table,official notice,sign or other property within any park or any of the facilities of the municipal swimming pool.
   (10)Motorized vehicles.No person shall operate an unlicensed or licensed motorized vehicle(机动车) outside areas specifically designated as parking areas or areas where the operation of such vehicles is specifically permitted.
   (11) Snowmobiles.No person shall operate a snowmobile(摩托雪橇) in a city park except in designated areas.
   (12) Speed limit.No person shall operate any vehicle in a city park in excess of 15 miles per hour unless otherwise posted.
   (13) Glass beverage(饮料) bottles in parks forbidden.No person shall possess any glass beverage bottle within the limits of the parks of the city.
   (14) Reckless(鲁莽的) driving in parks forbidden.No person shall operate a motor vehicle in a reckless manner in any of the public parks of the city.
   (15) Park hours.Subject to certain exceptions,all city parks shall be closed to people from 9 p.m.to 7 a.m.the following day.The exceptions are:
   a) Persons launching or loading a boat at a public dock (码头).
   b) The hiking paths are closed from 9 p.m.to 6 a.m.
   c) Scheduled athletic games at least halfway concluded by 9 p.m.shall be allowed to continue at Cutler Park until 12 noon.
46.What are you permitted to do in the park according to the passage?
   A.Pick flowers.       B.Have a barbecue in specific areas.
   C.Hunt animals.      D.Begin baseball games at 9:30 p.m.
47.Which of the following animals are allowed into the city parks?
   A.Dogs raised by children.        B.Cats from the rich family.
   C.Dogs used by the blind.        D.Horses ridden by officials.
48.What does the underlined word “extinguished” mean?
   A.Put out.    B.Set down.       C.Died down.    D.Cut down.
49.The text most probably comes from ________.
   A.a tour guide of a city            B.an introduction to parks
   C.an environmental report        D.a government document
C
Work and The Young: Generation Jobless
   “YOUNG people ought not to be idle.It is very bad for them,” said  Margaret Thatcher in 1984.She was right: there are few worse things that  society can do to its young than to leave them in the state of neglect.
   Yet more young people are idle than ever.Organization for Economic  Co-operation and Development (OECD) (经合组织)figures suggest that 26m 15-to 24-year-olds  in
 developed countries are not in employment. The International Labour Organization reports that 75m young people globally  are looking for a job.World Bank surveys suggest that 262m young people are economically inactive.Depending on how you measure them,the number of young people without a job is nearly as large as the population of America (311 m).(m=million)
   Two factors play a big part.First,the long slowdown in the West has reduced demand for labour,and it is easier to put off hiring young people than it is to fire older workers.Second,in emerging economies population growth is the fastest in countries with dysfunctional labour markets,such as India and Egypt.
   One possible way to settle this problem is to reignite growth.That is easier said than done in a world suffering from debt,and is anyway only a partial answer.The countries where the problem is worst (such as Spain and Egypt)  suffered from high youth unemployment even when their economies were growing.Throughout the recession (经济不景气) companies have continued to complain that they cannot find young people with the  right skills.This underlines the  importance of two other solutions: reforming labour markets and improving education.
   Youth unemployment is often at its worst in countries with rigid (死板的) labour markets.High taxes on hiring,strict rules about firing,high minimum wages: all these help force young people to the street corner.South Africa has some of the highest unemployment south of the Sahara,in part because it has powerful trade unions and rigid rules about hiring and firing.Many countries with high youth unemployment rate have high minimum wages and heavy taxes on labour.India has around 200 laws on work and pay.
   Deregulating (解除管制) labour markets is thus central to settling youth unemployment.But it will not be enough on its own.Britain has a flexible labour market and high youth unemployment.In countries with better records,governments tend to take a more active role in finding jobs for those who are struggling.Germany,which has the second lowest level of youth unemployment in the rich world,pays a proportion of the wages of the long-term unemployed for the first two years.The Nordic countries provide young people with  “personalised plans”  to get them into employment or training.
   Across the OECD,people who left school at the earliest opportunity are twice as likely to be unemployed as university graduates.But it is unwise to conclude that governments should simply continue with the established policy of increasing the number of people who graduate from university.In both Britain and the United States many people with expensive liberal-arts degrees are finding it impossible to get decent jobs.In North Africa university graduates are twice as likely to be unemployed as non-graduates.
   What matters is not just number of years of education people get,but its content.This means expanding the study of science and technology and closing the gap between the world of education and the world of work—for example by upgrading vocational__education and by establishing closer relations between companies and schools.Germany's long-established system of vocational schooling and apprenticeships(学徒制) does just that.Other countries are following suit: Singapore has boosted technical colleges,and Britain is expanding apprenticeships and trying to improve technical education.
   The problem of youth unemployment has been getting worse for several years.But there are at last some reasons for hope.Governments are trying to address the mismatch between education and the labour market.Companies are beginning to take more responsibility for investing in the young.The world has a real chance of introducing an education-and-training revolution worthy of the scale of the problem.
50.In Paragraph 2,the author highlighted the high youth unemployment rate by ________.
   A.citing quotations and showing figures
   B.showing figures and making a comparison
   C.giving examples and showing figures
   D.making a comparison and giving examples
51.According to the passage,which of the following statements may the author approve of?
   A.Firms fire more older workers than young people in the economic slowdown.
   B.As long as the economy grows youth unemployment will soon be settled.
   C.Powerful trade unions and high minimum wages make for low unemployment.
   D.A flexible labour market is not enough to raise youth employment.
52.In Paragraph 6,the author mentioned the German government's effort in order to show ________.
   A.deregulating labour markets is the key to settling youth unemployment
   B.a flexible labour market can not guarantee low unemployment
   C.governments need to get involved in lowering youth unemployment
   D.high minimum wages account for high youth unemployment
53.Which of the following phrases can replace the underlined phrase “vocational education” in Paragraph 8?
   A.Technical training.   B.Higher education.
   C.Moral education.       D.Business courses.
54.The passage mainly talks about ________.
   A.factors contributing to low youth unemployment
   B.possible ways to settle global youth unemployment
   C.the need for labour market revolution
   D.the relations between education and employment
D
   One of the greatest contributors to the first Oxford English Dictionary was also one of its most unusual. In 1879, Oxford University in England asked Prof. James Murray to serve as editor for what was to be the most ambitious dictionary in the history of the English language. It would include every English word possible and would give not only the definition but also the history of the word and quotations(引文) showing how it was used.
   This was a huge task, so Murray had to find volunteers from Britain, the United States, and the British colonies to search every newspaper, magazine, and book ever written in English. Hundreds of volunteers responded, including William Chester Minor. Dr. Minor was an American surgeon who had served in the Civil War and was now living in England. He gave his address as “Broadmoor, Crowthorne, Berkshire,” 50 miles from Oxford.
Minor joined the army of volunteers sending words and quotations to Murray. Over the next 17 years, he became one of the staff's most valued contributors.
   But he was also a mystery. In spite of many invitations, he would always decline to visit Oxford. So in 1897, Murray finally decided to travel to Crowthorne himself. When he arrived, he found Minor locked in a book-lined cell at the Broadmoor Asylum(精神病院) for the Criminally Insane.
   Murray and Minor became friends, sharing their love of words. Minor continued contributing to the dictionary, sending in more than 10,000 submissions in 20 years. Murray continued to visit Minor regularly, sometimes taking walks with him around the asylum grounds.
   In 1910, Minor left Broadmoor for an asylum in his native America. Murray was at the port to wave goodbye to his remarkable friend.
   Minor died in 1920, seven years before the first edition of the Oxford English Dictionary was completed. The 12 volumes defined 414, 825 words, and thousands of them were contributions from a very scholarly and devoted asylum patient.
55.According to the text, the first Oxford English Dictionary______.
   A.came out before Minor died
   B.was edited by an American volunteer
   C.included the English words invented by Murray
   D.was intended to be the most ambitious English dictionary
56.How did Dr. Minor contribute to the dictionary?
   A.He helped Murray to find hundreds of volunteers.
   B.He sent newspapers, magazines and books to Murray.
   C.He provided a great number of words and quotations.
   D.He went to England to work with Murray.
57.Why did Dr. Minor refuse to visit Oxford?
   A.He was shut in an asylum.
   B.He lived far from Oxford.
   C.He was busy writing a book.
   D.He disliked traveling.
58.Prof. Murray and Dr. Minor became friends mainly because______.
   A.they both served in the Civil War
   B.they had a common interest in words
   C.Minor recovered with the help of Murray
   D.Murray went to America regularly to visit Minor
59.Which of the following best describes Dr. Minor?
   A.Brave and determined.
   B.Cautious and friendly.
   C.Considerate and optimistic.
   D.Unusual and scholarly.
60.What does the text mainly talk about?
   A.The history of the English language.
   B.The friendship between Murray and Minor.
   C.Minor and the first Oxford English Dictionary.
   D.Broadmoor Asylum and its patients.
第二节:下面文章中有5个段落需要添加首句(第61~65 题)。请从以下选项(A、B、C、D、E 和F)中选出适合各段落的首句。选项中有一项是多余选项。
A.Get to know yourself.
B.Take care of your body.
C.Practice basic respect towards yourself.
D.Be honest with yourself and with others.
E.Think about what it means to respect someone.
F.Recognize when people disrespect you and take steps to stop it.
How to Respect Yourself
   A lack of self-respect can prevent you from fulfilling your potential and developing healthy relationships.Here are some steps to help you know how to respect yourself.
   61.________The qualities that we respect vary from person to person,and the way we express it varies from culture to culture.Generally,we respect people who have more experience and are more accomplished than ourselves.But there is also a basic level of respect that most people will agree is a right,and does not need to be earned.So think about what it means to respect others.Here are some widely agreed-upon signals of respect: You don't steal from,harm,or insult them; you are honest with them; you listen to what they say,consider their opinions,and avoid interrupting them.
   62.________We often do things for ourselves that we would never dream of doing for someone we care about.Whatever you believe to be respectful,apply it to yourself.Don't harm yourself.Don't insult yourself.Don't steal from yourself.Be honest with yourself.Develop your own opinions and don't be afraid to stand by them.
   63.________A person with self-respect doesn't allow others to treat them badly,and would rather not be around someone who is disrespectful.This might seem obvious,but there are many times when we accept being treated badly.When someone doesn't give you basic respect,you need to be able to say,in one way or another,“You just disrespected me and that's not acceptable! If you don't respect me,I won't spend time with you any more.” Can you say that,and mean it? Can you turn your back on someone who's clearly shown that they don't respect you? Once you do,you'll feel your sense of self-respect go up.
   64.________When you make an effort to keep your body in good working order,you'll not only feel better physically,but also feel a sense of pride.Respecting your body also means not insulting it for what it is,naturally.Make an effort to get fit and stay healthy.Focus on the things you can change and improve,and do them because it feels good.
   65.________The more you know about yourself,the more you'll see and appreciate how unique you really are.And you'll respect yourself more.Discover your principles,personality,and talents.Stop waiting for other people's approval and start developing your own standards.Develop a unique and original way of expressing your opinions while at the same time being a good listener.

第II卷
第三部分 写作:(共两节,满分40分)
第一节: 短文改错(共10小题; 每小题1分, 满分10分)
下面短文中有10处语言错误。请在有错误的地方增加、删除或修改某个单词。
  增加:在缺词处加一个漏字符号(∧),并在其下面写上该加的词。
  删除:把多余的词用斜线(\)划掉。 
修改:在错的词下面划一横线,并在该词下面写上修改后的词。
注意:1. 每处错误及其修改均限一词;
2. 只允许修改10处,多者(从11处起)不计分。

例如:It was very nice to get your invitation to spend ∧ weekend with you. Luckily I was
                                              the                         am
completely free then, so I’ll to say “yes”. I’ll arrive in Bristol at around 8 pm in Friday
                                                                 on
evening.

   When I was 10,once my parents were away on business,but I had to stay at home alone for a day.I got up early in the morning,thinking about different activity I could do.The first idea was that I could play computer games all through the day without blamed by my mother.Minutes later,I said to me,“Why don't I do something meaningful?” So I planned to cook the meal for my parents.I tried to recall how my mother usually did in the kitchen and arrange everything on my own.With a whole day's effort,I finally made it.I felt it very happy when I saw my parents eating the meal cheerful.They couldn't help say that their son had grown up.

第二节:书面表达( 满分30分)
    生活中充满了选择,学会自主选择有助于我们的成长。请以“An important choice I have made”为题,用英语写一篇100~120词的短文,记述一次对你影响深远的选择。短文内容包括:
    1.记述选择的经过;
    2.结合此次经历,简要说明自主选择的重要性。
    注意:文章的标题已给出,不计入词数。
An important choice I have made

答案解析
单项填空(共20小题;每小题0.5分,满分10分)
1.【答案】B【解析】考查交际用语。句意:我要是把收音机的音量开大点会吵着你们吗?“恐怕是的。丽莎正在睡觉。”B.“恐怕是这样的”,符合语境。A.“没关系”;C.“我想不会”;D.“没关系”。
2.【答案】C【解析】考查形容词辨析。句意:灾区的首要任务是预防传染病的爆发,以及提供水和食物。A.“漫不经心的,随便的,偶然的”;B.“有吸引力的”;C.“首要的,主要的”;D.“简单的”。根据句意可知,应选C。
3.【答案】A【解析】 考查情态动词。句意:如果你一定要接电话,那么最好把车停在路边。这里if引导条件状语从句,结合句意可知应用must,表示“非……不可”。
4.【答案】D【解析】 考查名词辨析。句意:这些工厂周末都在开工,以满足顾客对该产品的需求。meet one's demand for sth表示“满足某人对某物的需求”,因此选D。
5.【答案】C【解析】 
13.【答案】B【解析】 考查动词词义辨析。句意:查尔斯•伯顿,美国航天局局长,预言在他有生之年,人类将涉足另一个星球。predict“预测,预料”,符合句意。desire“渴望”;wish“希望”;approve“同意,赞同”。
14.【答案】D【解析】 考查情态动词。既然已经派去了救护车,那么他们应该随时会赶到。should在本句中表示预期,意为“应该会,可能”。
15.【答案】C【解析】 句意:他禁不住回想起他孩提时的幸福生活。can't help doing sth “禁不住做某事”;look back on/upon/to“回想,回忆”,故C项正确。
16.【答案】D【解析】 考查非谓语动词。句意:总的来说,从网上购买的商品的价格要低于商店购买的商品的价格。buy和其逻辑主语goods之间是动宾关系,所以应该用过去分词表被动。
17.【答案】A【解析】 考查情态动词。根据句意空格处是对目前状况的有把握的推测,所以用can't。needn't“没有必要”;must作为推测只用于肯定句,意为“一定是,肯定是”;ought not to have been“过去本不该做,而实际上做了”。
18.【答案】C【解析】 like后跟从句时,须在从句前加it,“like it when/if...”可以看作一个固定句式。
19.【答案】A【解析】 考查过去分词。句意:开车进城前,你需要叫人洗车。get sth done表示“请/让/叫别人(为自己)做某事”,过去分词作宾语补足语。
20.【答案】B【解析】 考查交际用语。句意:——网络教学会取代传统学校吗?——我很怀疑。学校一定还会存在,因为学校教育不仅仅是学习书本知识。根据答语可以判断,答话者对问话人的问题持怀疑态度,故空格处用I doubt it作答。forget it“没关系,算了”;that's it“就是这样”;take it easy“别紧张,轻松点”。
完形填空(共20小题:每小题1分, 满分20分)
    一枚小小的银顶针代表着作者和祖母之间暖暖的亲情。如今,老人已逝,但作者生日当天却意外发现了一枚顶针,这带给了作者昔日陪伴在祖母身边的美好回忆。
21.【答案】B【解析】考查上下文照应。由文章第一句“My grandparents lived in a town in Michigan”可知选B。building意为“建筑物”,house意为“住宅”,cottage意为“村舍”。我的祖父母居住在密歇根州的一个小镇里。在孩提时代,我每年夏天都会陪伴在他们身边。我来自城市,但是我热爱这个他们居住的小镇。
22.【答案】D【解析】考查动词。此处表示我与这个小镇的关系随着我年龄的增长而持续加强。故选D。manage意为“管理”,intend意为“打算”,stop意为“停止”。
23.【答案】A【解析】考查固定词组。be good at意为“擅长……”,符合语境。祖母擅长做一些令人兴奋的手工活。angry意为“生气的”,mad意为“疯的”,poor意为“贫穷的”。
24.【答案】C【解析】考查动词。根据空格后的“flowers and carefully tend them”可知此处选C。她总会种一些花草,并悉心照料它们。watch意为“注视”;pick意为“挑选”;cut意为“切,割”。
25.【答案】B【解析】考查动词。根据空格后的“sweaters for her grandchildren”可知,此处表示她常为自己的孙子孙女们织毛衣。故选B。mend意为“修理”,wash意为“洗涤”,buy意为“买”。
26.【答案】D【解析】考查名词。结合语境和选项可知此处选D。她也常为每一个人做漂亮的加衬芯床罩。
27.【答案】A【解析】考查语境及动词。结合下文中的“I wouldn't want to sew without one”可知此处选A。place意为“放置”,buy意为“买”,collect意为“收藏”,remove意为“去除”。我记得她在做针线活的时候总会用一枚顶针。把顶针放在手指上后,她常会说道:“如果没有顶针,我就不想做针线活。”
28.【答案】C【解析】考查动词词组。由下文中的“After attending her funeral”可知此处选C。几年前,祖母过世了,享年91岁。call on意为“邀请”,fall ill意为“病倒”,drop in意为“顺便访问”。
29.【答案】B【解析】考查副词。此处表示祖母去世之后,我突然意识到,我们的生活变化如此之快。故选B。slightly意为“稍微”,shamefully意为“可耻地,丢脸地”,slowly意为“缓慢地”。
30.【答案】D【解析】考查形容词。此处表示我生日那天,我感到非常郁闷,因为我再也收不到祖母寄给我的生日卡片了。故选D。worried意为“担心的”,surprised意为“惊讶的”,excited意为“兴奋的”。
31.【答案】A【解析】考查动词。此处表示但之后发生的事情让我觉得她似乎就在与我分享那特殊的一天(我的生日)。结合语境和选项可知选A。think意为“想”,plan意为“计划”,waste意为“浪费”。
32.【答案】C【解析】考查形容词。此处表示当我正在整理一些祖母做的彩色的枕头时。结合语境和选项可知选C。
33.【答案】B【解析】考查副词。结合语境和选项可知此处选B。突然,我在一个枕头里面摸到了一样东西。eagerly意为“热切地”,carelessly意为“粗心地”,gladly意为“高兴地”。
34.【答案】D【解析】考查上下文语境及形容词。由下文中的“out came a tiny silver thimble”可知,作者摸出的东西是祖母的顶针,所以是小而坚硬的。故选D。hard意为“坚硬的”。
35.【答案】A【解析】考查名词。使我高兴的是,里面竟是一枚小银顶针。故选A。embarrassment意为“窘迫”,disappointment意为“失望”,sadness意为“悲伤”。
36.【答案】C【解析】考查形容词。顶针已经成了祖母生活中的一部分,能够找到它,我应该是很开心的。故选C。ashamed意为“羞愧”,proud意为“自豪的”,clever意为“聪明的”。
37.【答案】B【解析】考查动词。因为没有意识到顶针从手指滑落了下来,祖母便把它缝进了我的小枕头里。故选B。mix意为“混合”,hide意为“隐藏”,store意为“贮存”。
38.【答案】D【解析】考查动词词义辨析。结合语境可知此处选D。我小心翼翼地将它连同我这些年收集到的祖母用过的其他的物品归置了起来。learn意为“学习,得知”;design意为“设计”;save意为“节省”。
39.【答案】A【解析】考查名词。这些东西应该是带给我关于祖母的愉快的回忆。故选A。memory意为“记忆,回忆”。
40.【答案】C【解析】考查上下文照应。由第二段中的“we'd have tea parties”和下文中的“using my best china”可推知此处选C。我把水烧开,沏了一些茶,就像我祖母一样,用上我最好的瓷器。我一边品尝着茶水,一边欣赏着祖母留下来的那枚顶针。
阅读理解(第一节20小题,第二节5小题;每小题2分,满分50分)
A
    本文是一篇说明文。美国旧金山市的金门桥是世界著名的桥梁之一。金门桥由工程师Joseph Strauss负责修建,于1937年完工。金门桥长达2 737米,在1964年之前是世界上最大的吊桥。
41.【答案】C【解析】细节理解题。根据第二段的最后一句可知金门桥得名于这座桥跨越的海峡——金门海峡。
42.【答案】B【解析】细节理解题。根据第四段的最后一句可知,在金门桥修建之前,人们乘渡船通过金门海峡。
43.【答案】C【解析】推理判断题。根据第六段可知,在建造金门桥时,桥下挂着一张安全网,目的是避免建筑工人坠落。
44.【答案】A【解析】推理判断题。根据文章的第五、第六段可知,负责修建金门桥的工程师Joseph Strauss非常注重保护建筑工人的安全,他采取了一些有效措施确保工人的安全。
45.【答案】B【解析】写作意图题。本文的写作目的是向读者介绍美国旧金山的金门桥:包括桥上的车流量、名字的由来、修建的原因、修建的过程等内容。  
B
    本文是一篇应用文。文章主要向读者介绍了城市公园管理的部分规定。
46.【答案】B【解析】细节理解题。根据Specific regulations部分第八条规定中的“Personal grills shall be used in specific picnic areas only.”可知,在特定的区域可以户外烧烤,故B项正确。根据第九条规定中的“No person shall kill...or animals”“No person shall climb any tree or remove flowers”可知,A、C项错误;根据第十五条规定中的“Scheduled athletic games...to continue”可知D项错误。
47.【答案】C【解析】细节理解题。从Specific regulations部分第三条规定中的“Excepted from the forbidding are animals specifically trained to assist the disabled.”可知,被特殊训练以帮助残疾人的动物可以进入公园,而其他动物不能。所以答案选C项。
48.【答案】A【解析】词义猜测题。画线词所在句的下一句提到未燃尽的燃料及灰烬应以此方式被处理掉,以防对任何公园财产造成损失,由此可推知此处表示的是在离开烧烤区之前应将火彻底熄灭。故答案为A项“熄灭;扑灭”。
49.【答案】D【解析】推理判断题。由本文的写作语气尤其是第一段中的“In order to protect...within the city from injury or damage,these regulations are made.”可知,该管理规定应由政府相关部门规定的,应属于政府文件。
C
    经济发展迟缓以及劳动力市场运转不佳导致全球性青年失业大潮。解决问题的关键在于解除对劳动力市场的管制,改革教育体制使其培养企业所急需的人才。
50.【答案】B【解析】考查写作手法。第二段中,作者除了列举了大量的数据来描述青年失业率之高外,还更加形象地将全球范围内失业青年的数量同美国人口进行比照。故答案选B。
51.【答案】D【解析】考查细节理解。由第三段第二句中的“the long slowdown in the West has reduced demand for labour,and it is easier to put off hiring young people than it is to fire older workers.”可知,经济发展迟缓导致企业更易采取推迟招聘新人而非辞去旧人的方法。A项是对此句的曲解。由第四段第三句可知,尽管西班牙和埃及的经济正持续增长,可失业率仍居高不下,故B项错误。由第五段第三句可知,由于南非强势的贸易联盟和较高的最低工资,他们的失业率很高,C项意思与之相反,故错误。由第六段前三句可知,英国即使拥有灵活的劳动力市场,失业率仍然偏高,故D项最符合作者的观点。
52.【答案】C【解析】考查写作意图。第六段第四句表明,政府在为失业青年寻找工作机会的过程中发挥了举足轻重的作用,而下一句举德国政府为失业青年提供工资补贴的例子正是为了说明政府应积极采取措施以降低失业率。
53.【答案】A【解析】考查词义猜测。由第八段所举的新加坡和英国提高职业技术教育(technical education)的两个例子可以推测出vocational education为“职业教育”之意。]
54.【答案】B【解析】 
60.【答案】C【解析】主旨大意题。本文主要讲述发生在第一部《牛津英语词典》编纂过程中Minor的故事,故选C。英语语言的历史,文中并没有涉及,故A项有误;B项和D项只是本文中内容的一部分,包含在C项的叙述中。
61.E 62.C 63.F 64.B 65.A
短文改错:(共10小题;每小题1分,满分10分)
   When I was 10,once my parents were away on business, but    I had to stay at
                                                        and/so
home alone for a day.I got up early in the morning,thinking about different  activity  I
                                                                   activities
could do.The first idea was that I could play computer games all through the day without
∧ blamed by my mother.Minutes later,I said to  me ,“Why don't I do something
being                                       myself
meaningful?” So I planned to cook  the  meal for my parents.I tried to recall  how  my
                                  a                                   what
mother usually did in the kitchen and  arrange  everything on my own.With a whole
                                  arranged
 day's effort,I finally made it.I felt it very happy when I saw my parents eating the meal cheerful .They couldn't help  say  that their son had grown up.
cheerfully                 saying

书面表达:(满分30分)
Possible Version:
An important choice I have made
Life is full of choices,and to live is to choose.
It was not until last year when I was asked to decide on arts or science that I came to realize the importance of making choices. My caring parents suggested I go in for science for a promising future career. Having assessed my strengths and weaknesses,I myself,however,was determined to take up arts instead since history and English were what interested me most. For the first time ever,I have followed my heart and enjoyed everything all along.
I pride myself on making the choice on my own,which actually brings me a sense of fulfillment and dignity. Definitely,it's also a milestone moment for me to think for myself and learn to be responsible for my own future.

下载地址:2016浙江省高考压轴卷英语试题(含解析)

注意事项

如无特殊说明,本站资源均是用winrar压缩后的doc或ppt文件。
如果您发现该软件不能下载,请通知管理员或点击【此处报错】,谢谢!
本站所有资料只能用于学校课堂教学或英语学习者学习研究之用,请勿用作它途,否则,后果自负。
未经本站明确许可,任何网站不得非法盗链及抄袭本站资源;如引用页面,请注明来自本站,谢谢您的支持!

资 料 信 息

  • 资料大小:30 KB
  • 资料类型:
  • 资料等级:★★★★★
  • 授权方式:免费资料
  • 下载权限:无需注册
  • 整理时间:2016-6-2
  • 下载统计:数据载入中……
  • 资料作者:佚名
  • 资料上传:随心飞扬
  • 资料来源:网络整理
  • WORD完整版下载地址>>>
版权所有 嘉兴英语教学网 | 中学英语教学资源网 | |
| 站长:随心飞扬 | www.jxenglish.com | 信箱:jxenglish2006#163.com |
本站所有信息仅供参考,本站不保证其准确性,及时性及完整性,请使用者自行斟酌决定。
本站所提供的所有信息仅供学校课堂教学及英语学习者学习研究之用,其著作权归原作者及媒体所有。